Casa Don Chiquilin El Cedral Cozumel Villa
| Free parking | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Situated nearly a 5-minute walk from Feria del Cedral, the 2-bedroom Casa Don Chiquilin El Cedral Cozumel Villa entices guests with views of the garden. The property accommodates up to 6 guests and invites them to enjoy a terrace.
The holiday home provides a location 3.5 km from Allegro Cozumel Resort Day Pass and 3.3 km from San Francisco Beach. Casa Don Chiquilin El Cedral Cozumel Villa is nestled about 10 minutes' drive from natural attractions like the laid-back Playa Palancar Beach. The Cozumel property is 3.6 km from the free-entry beach "Palancar Reef".
This 1-bathroom villa provides in-room amenities such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as such comforts as air conditioning.
Also, there is El Cedral bus station, located a mere 5 minutes' walk away.
- Local attractions
- La Mision3 km
- Paseo El Cedral Reef3.5 km
- Palancar Reef3.2 km
- Nachi Cocom Beach Club & Water Sport Center3.6 km
- Feria del Cedral100 m
- Arrecifes de Cozumel National Park2.5 km
- Allegro Cozumel Resort Day Pass3.5 km
- San Francisco Beach3.3 km
- Airports
- Cozumel23 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Casa Don Chiquilin El Cedral Cozumel Villa?
Guests of Casa Don Chiquilin El Cedral Cozumel Villa can park their vehicle at a free private car park. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Casa Don Chiquilin El Cedral Cozumel Villa?
Guests of Casa Don Chiquilin El Cedral Cozumel Villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
Is Casa Don Chiquilin El Cedral Cozumel Villa furnished with a kitchen?
A full kitchen is part of the amenities available at Casa Don Chiquilin El Cedral Cozumel Villa. - ❓
Are pets allowed in the holiday home?
Guests can stay at the holiday home with their pets. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Casa Don Chiquilin El Cedral Cozumel Villa?
While enjoying your stay at Casa Don Chiquilin El Cedral Cozumel Villa, be sure to explore Cozumel's main landmarks, including Nachi Cocom Beach Club & Water Sport Center (3.6 km), the free-entry beach "Palancar Reef" (3.5 km), and Allegro Cozumel Resort Day Pass, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.